Registration is now OPEN! Click the banner to register! Deadline is July 15, 2019!

2020 DDGA Regionals!

West Open

Course: Brent Baca Memorial
Location: Albuquerque, NM
Tournament Director: Robert Huizar
Date: April 11-12, 2020
3 Rounds of 18 holes
Registration: LINK HERE

Friday, April 10, 2020
6:00pm – 7:30pm Players check in @ location TBA

Saturday, April 11, 2020
8:00am – 8:30am Players late check in
8:30am – 8:45am Players meeting
9:00am First round (Shotgun)
12:00pm – 1:00pm Lunch!
1:30pm Second round (Shotgun)
7:00pm Players Party @ Location TBA

Sunday, April 12, 2020
9:00am Third Round (Shotgun)
12:00pm Players Award

Central Open

Course: Brazos Park East
Location: Waco, TX
Tournament Director: Daniel Sweet
Date: March 21-22, 2020
3 Rounds of 18 holes
Registration: LINK HERE

Friday, March 20, 2020
2:30pm – 6:00pm $10 per player for Random Dubs host by Dax Nutt
7:00pm – 9:00pm Players Meeting/Dinner @ Southern Roots Brewing Co.

https://www.southernrootsbrewingco.com
Address: 219 N 8th St, Waco, TX 76701

Saturday, March 21, 2020
9:00am – 4:00pm First Round – Tee Times
Start with Open division and ends with Junior divisions
6:00pm Players Interview/Social/Dinner @ Twisted Root Burger Co.

https://www.twistedrootburgerco.com
Address: 801 S 2nd St, Waco, TX 76706

Sunday, March 22, 2020
9:00am – 4:00pm Second Round – Tee Times
Start with Junior divisions and end with Open division with top card being final card
4:30pm – 5:00pm Players Award/Interview

East Open

Course: Brakewell Steel/Warwick
Location: Warwick, NY
Tournament Director: Kevin Nadrowski
Date: June 6-7, 2020
3 Rounds of 18 holes
Registration: LINK HERE

Friday, June 5, 2020
4:00pm Dubs at Brakewell Steel

Saturday, June 6, 2020
7:30am – 8:45am Check in @ Oasis
8:45am – 9:00am Players meeting
9:15am Shotgun start of the 1st round
12:30pm Hour lunch from last card in
1:30pm Shotgun start of the 2nd round rough start time @ Brakewell Steel

Sunday, June 7, 2020
7:30am – 8:45am Check in @ TBA
8:45am – 9:00am Players meeting
9:15am Shotgun start of the 3rd round @ TBA
1:30pm Award Ceremony @ TBA