Location

Ventura, CA

Date

June 25-28,2014

Tournament Director

Tan Nguyen

Players

50

Courses

Coyote Point

Pro Purse

$6,275

View Scores on PDGA

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Daniel Sweet2278553485434274
2Fletch Kuehne2558056565637285
3David Tomlinson178754546033288
4Ricky Cornish III518857565240293
5Daniel Lewis12494585760269
6Justin Bennett95605964278
7Rush Bowers4793636658280
8Emil Cornish291100595965283
9Tony Pert162916266999DNF

Open Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Brandie Aguado48117807483354

Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Robert Huizar409258625734303
2Jeffrey Roberts369461526038305
3Michael Gay7910156656037319
4Chad Leonard5699606060999DNF
5Larry Schaut253100696865302
6Randall Bye25298736866305
7Darcy De La O105686766306
8Darwin Schultz1201006759999DNF
8Jonathan Gleicher112105999999999DNF

Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Jamie Clark21495646164284
2Jimmy Starr4695646065284
3James Wilson15799646463290
4Mikey Wilton2241036869999DNF

Advanced

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1James Wade92585958267
2Justin Perez32291676761286
3Forest Kinley316104646166295
4Brent Cogswell30999706365297
5Blake Herbold221100666469299
6Clayton Marr III27897666869300
7Ian Jones11102726566305
8Albert Blake104697067310
9Adam Jarashow229111677072320
10Dominic Adams267124697471338

Advanced Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Nemo Szpakowski23688575857260
2Bo Lovering43195675766285
3Michael Gagne305105798170335
4Thomas Osborne239121848684375
5Michael Sweeney303124868686382
6Kenneth Litherland183154899188422

Intermediate

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Christian Vasquez31898656264289
2Teddie Barnett330101596668294
3Maxim Nemirovsky320100636964296
4Joseph Chavis299105666369303
5Ricardo Charay44098717366308
6Carl Sorrentino3111681099896471
7Allan Williams1931057066999DNF

Intermediate Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Brittney Caldwell317131859790403

Boys Junior I

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Finals Total
1Thomas York314108746169312
2Angel Cloud313109798080348
3Devon Escolovon3121311029985417