Location

Largo, FL

Date

March 23-24, 2019

Tournament Director

Dale Pelt

Players

35

Official Results

View Scores

Courses

Taylor Park
Picnic Island Park

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Travis Webber485260160
2Justin Ashton199525059161
3Ricky Cornish III51565357166
4Justin Perez322575661174
5Brian Baell565864178
6Ron Moberly123565969184
7Justin Burke401605966185
8Clifford Willer1895758999DNF

Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Kent Schafer87545558167
2Jamie Clark214545760171

Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Jimmy Starr46646464192
2David Good2686569202

Advanced

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Justin Adkins277615964184
2Bradley Isakson327576365185
3Justin Carrus636465192
4Clayton Marr III278636072195
4Maxim Nemirovsky320606174195
6Matthew Miller686686220

Advanced Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Nick Ogrizovich352685560183
2Thomas Smith636461188
3Cale Owens333695765191

Advanced Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Thomas Byrnes231545467175
2Barry Jones336625963184
3Robert McMahon254626570197
4Randy Taylor218637571209

Intermediate

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1George Banik606163184
2Kevin Nadrowski436566068184
3Paul Fries286656170196
4Matthew Galster999999999DNF

Recreational

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Doug Hardman409626564191
2Allen Brokaw334626663191
3Joshua Hozempa387666463193
4Wesley Layton636672201
5Ron Shaffer429716769207
6Donald Shelton847486244