Location

Roseburg, OR

Date

April 7-9, 2017

Tournament Director

Christian Vasquez

Players

30

Official Results

View Scores

Courses

Whistler’s Bend

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Nathan Boyes160566283201
2Emil Cornish291636489216
3Brent Cogswell309606494218
4Tan Nguyen147636890221
5Jeffrey Roberts36636794224
6Michael Gay79636999231
7Robert Boisselle Jr.7684106266

Open Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Brandie Aguado48779282251

Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Bo Lovering431707970219

Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1James Wilson157646659189
2Nemo Szpakowski236626960191
3Howard Thomas178717566212
4Randall Bye25274999999DNF

Advanced

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Christian Vasquez318616061182
2Zachary Wertz656762194
3Mark Farr264677158196
4Adam Jarashow229707469213
5Dominic Adams267999999999DNF

Advanced Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Ron Riddle626668196
2Rick Mccabe373687369210

Advanced Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Ricky Hernandez301626967198
2Scott Martin179879579261

Intermediate

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Bradley Isakson327697462205
2Marcos Aguilar737562210
3Jonathan Robertson379798477240
4Clayton Anderson828578245

Intermediate Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Cherilynne Meschke315707476220

Recreational

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Thomas Smith828374239
2Sean Dugan427808285247
3Kevin Reis374959895288