Location

Sacramento, CA

Date

April 6-8, 2018

Tournament Director

Michael Gay & Marcus Reguera

Players

30

Official Results

View Scores

Courses

Shady Oaks
Sunrise

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Nathan Boyes160525561191
2Emil Cornish291525661193
3Blake Herbold221505563196
4Jeffrey Roberts36535363197
5Charles Herbold410555266173
6Christian Vasquez318535863174
7Tan Nguyen147546161176
8Nemo Szpakowski236545570179
9Kaa Buchan545968181
9Rush Bowers47595666181
11Michael Gay79635965187
12Robert Boisselle Jr.646884216
13Darcy De La O656199DNF

Open Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Brandie Aguado48686677211

Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Randall Bye252595872189
2Scott Martin1797810882268

Advanced

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Mark Farr264595764180
2Robert Ruddell432636071194
3Phaivanh Xayavong406606473197
4Adam Jarashow229646673203
5Justin Lathus416686477209
6Matthew Miller706779216
7Phillip Brown II346636894225
8Jason Yingst676299DNF

Advanced Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Dominic Adams267616274197
2Todd Aleshire216758685246

Intermediate

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1Marcus Reguera110606075195
2Hendri Argo377636274199
3Hyunhoon Cho696472205
3Nathan Kester109686176205
5Kevin Camper348706676212
6Jeff Bibb697379221