Location

Augusta

Date

August 6-8, 2004

Tournament Director

Jeffrey Roberts

Players

62

Official Results

View Scores

Courses

Riverview
Lake Olmstead

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Finals Total
1Shannon Lally3260605927206
2Robert Huizar4062605728207
2Chris Preston1856605932207
4Jeremy Quiroga5959596337218
5Roger Roe Jr.43636158182
5Timothy Monigan67596162182
7Kevin Hendrix10615864183
7Michael MacAulay65636258183
7Dain Sivak78576660183
7Robin Johnson26636357183
11Ricky Cornish III51625765184
12Stevie Campbell63566861185
13Jason Wynne24645864186
14Ryan Kirsch96686160189
15Ian Jones11656461190
16Eric Calbert35726759198
17Alan Wang61696170200
18Steven Hopkinson57636672201
19Kevin Harrer14716567203
20Romeo Lentini86677268207
21Gardar Audunsson697768214
22Karl Ortiz697771217
23Jeffrey Roberts367067999DNF
23Paul Thompson726367999DNF
23Jimmy Solesbee9571999999DNF

Advanced

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Finals Total
1David Piller6052112
2Deric Arnold6155116
3Dean Krohn546754121
4Stan Booth136561126
5Levi Anderson376564129
6Nick Perepelkin6961130
6Tom Bright Jr.237159130
8Rodney Coffey7259131
8Shannon Cropper7259131
10Justin Buckhold6864132
11Abenicio Martinez7261133
11Kent Schafer876568133
11Scott Reekers496568133
14Chad Taylor7262134
14Matthew Welch347262134
16Lance McWilliams7362135
17Chad Leonard567264136
18Raul Lozano Jr.397464138
19Todd Starr1257367140
20Zulfakar Ismail7768145
21George Baca7574149
22Cody Weese8169150
23Dale Krohn8071151
24Greg Reger3038271153
25Chris Gerow458769156
26Chris Casias7981160
27Gary Bodnar8775162
28Kevin Jones8783170

Advanced Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Finals Total
1Carrie Driscoll4473766739255
2Brandie Aguado4873786738256
3Tamara Majocha2776747139260
4Raychelle Harris13986787047281
5Ronda Johnson126828174237
6Heidi Good55839167241
7Wilmonda McDevitt137808973242
8Kelly Silva62828781250
9Julie Lake919791279

Advanced Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Finals Total
1David Howell655965189
2Todd Hicks83737476223
3Lawrence Adams84777873228

Recreational

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Finals Total
1James Forgy Jr.88636964196
2Michael Gay79686762197
3David Good2637069202
4Lionel Simmons223707565210
5Shayan Keramati3647573212