Location

Dripping Springs, TX

Date

May 27-29, 2011

Tournament Director

David Tomlinson

Players

98

Courses

Bible Ridge
Twin Hill
Parkshire

Pro Purse

$5,210

View Scores on PDGA

Open

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Justin Ashton199655763605733335
2Nathan Boyes160656357646030339
3Jeremy Farnsworth118706059626132344
4David Tomlinson17695963645833346
5Fletch Kuehne2556765586566321
6Dax Nutt2406363686269325
7Ryan Kirsch966664636667326
8Dan Burton1317562626266327
9Jimmy Solesbee957252736962328
10David Smothermon1456856706966329
11Michael Gay796862696764330
12Patrick Harris1346759726967334
13Tan Nguyen1476871706765341
14Andrew Francis977566656868342
15Paul Thompson727672736970360
16Alan Wang618169756771363
17Benjamin Ratell2137075787779379
18Daniel Sweet22767626864999DNF
18Tony Pert16262636871999DNF
18Travis Brougham20678727274999DNF
18Chas Andrus249747272999999DNF
18Robin Johnson26756973999999DNF
18Corey Driscoll1856483999999DNF
18Jeremy Quiroga59999999999999999DNF
18Jason Wynne24999999999999999DNF

Open Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Charie Crick170976864646436357
2Wilmonda McDevitt137827875677240374
3Brittainy Brougham207898280737540399

Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Todd Thompson128666157535431291
2Joey Calvano68746455575940309
3James Wilson157716867555340314
4Eric Sivak248746565595339316
5Jamie Clark2147166625465318
6Stevie Campbell637464645861321
7Jimmy Starr468271695661339
8Randall Bye2528669686263348
9Lee Vasquez2328569676564350
10Gerardo Di Pietro2128172736364353
11David Simmons2268073696571358
12Scott Martin1798485746674383
13David Updike235888669999999DNF
13Timothy Monigan676966999999999DNF
13Mark McDonald999999999999999DNF

Masters Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Nichola Landry1769583716475388
2Joy Spurlin210114999177999DNF

Grandmasters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Jerry Bertling2587667655967334
2Howard Thomas1787872665768341
3Robert McMahon2548375706776371
4Keith Siegel1919078716769375
5Scott Butler2599578686776384
6Lawrence Adams84999999999999999DNF

Advanced

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Erik Lee2116659626366316
2Darwin Schultz1207171716061334
3Blake Herbold2217270596965335
4Kevin Harrer147271706568346
5Jeremy Stockdale2667675667067354
5Jason Plummer2387674716172354
7Adam Jarashow2297577746766359
7Mark Farr2647579666376359
9Jonathan Hughes2087696737062377
10Brad Gibson26583807370999DNF
10Jeremy Curtis50747671999999DNF
10Justin Adkins2777473999999999DNF
10Ant Isaacs18680999999999999DNF

Advanced Women

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Dawn Croasmun2807378747778380
2Jessica Carrizales2827291999283437
3Melissa Montgomery2818797939496467
4Beth Lucey22890105112116999DNF
4Thea Cosbodillo20496109113117999DNF

Advanced Masters

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Todd Starr1257782697065363
2Dave Trimborn8673697171370

Intermediate

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Jason Quinn2415961656662313
2Ron Moberly1235864676363315
3Tyler Bazzi2606165636764320
4James Forgy Jr.886165696462321
5James Nidiffer2425965697163327
5Frankie DeLlano2456066686865327
7Dominic Adams2676377758266363
8Thomas Osborne2397682707978385
9Andy Scofield11565716465999DNF
9Billy Koch27170837779999DNF
9Dale Pelt275696263999999DNF
9Michael Toothman2477269999999999DNF
9Anthony Cordero2747372999999999DNF

Recreational

Place Name DDGA# Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Finals Total
1Aaron Trotter2765867727059326
2Dustin Robinson2735965696964326
3Raymond Ballenger2726666687870348
4Raul Lazano7780718378389
5Colby Broadway2446882768876390
5John Lopez6179868678390
7Malu Monigan2578683847785415
8Angel Lozano Jr.24364707671999DNF
8Jesse Conner68727575999DNF
8John Taylor29468767678999DNF
8Dennis Puent26277728381999DNF
8Blake Driggs20969768083999DNF
8David Sicoli263848587999999DNF
8Christopher Bradley2617580999999999DNF
Vermont 2010 Washington 2012